Award Winners

slant_header
Asset 1

2022

Gold Prize Co-Winner

Desert Heart
Directed by Carnie Bezalel

Gold Prize Co-Winner

Devek
Directed by Uriya Hertz

Gold Prize Co-Winner

Meadow
Directed by Klil Kovesh

2021

Gold Prize

White Eye
Directed by Tomer Shushan

Silver Prize Co-Winner

Fine
Directed by Maya Yadlin

Silver Prize Co-Winner

Long Distance
Directed by Or Sinai

2020

Gold Prize Co-Winner

A Head Shorter
Directed by Sasha Sivan Bortnik

Gold Prize Co-Winner

Pop 30
Directed by Shira Billig

Gold Prize Co-Winner

Under Darkness
Directed by Caroline Friend

2019

Gold Prize Co-Winner

100 Faces
Directed by Benjamin Till

Gold Prize Co-Winner

I Have a Message for You
Directed by Matan Rochlitz

Gold Prize Co-Winner

How To Swim
Directed by Noa Gusakov

2018

Gold Prize

The Driver is Red
Directed by Randall Christopher

Silver Prize

Life Will Smile
Directed by Drey Kleanthous

Silver Prize

116 Cameras
Directed by Davina Pardo

2017

Gold Prize

The Little Dictator
Directed by Nurith Cohn

Silver Prize

Spring Chicken
Directed by Tamir Elterman

Silver Prize

Hounds
Directed by Omer Tobi

2016

Gold Prize

Great
Directed by Andreas Henn

Silver Prize

To Step Forward Myself
Directed by Yael Luttwak

Silver Prize

Lookout
Directed by Noa Gusakov

2015

Gold Prize

Broken Branches
Directed by Ayala Sharot

Silver Prize

The Rat’s Dilemma
Directed by Naor Meningher

Silver Prize

Raquel: A Marked Woman
Directed by Gabriela Bohm

2014

Gold Prize

The Pale of Settlement
Directed by Jacob Sillman

Silver Prize

Hannah Cohen’s Holy Communion
Directed by Shimmy Marcus

Silver Prize

Audition
Directed by Udo Prinsen

2013

Gold Prize

Castaways
Directed by Slawomir Grunberg & Tomasz Wisniewski

Silver Prize

Paul
Directed by Adam Bizanski

2012

Gold Prize

In Bed at 10 p.m.
Directed by Asaph Polonsky

Silver Prize

Grandpa Looked Like William Powell
Directed by David B. Levy

Silver Prize

Delicious Peace in a Ugandan Coffee Bean
Directed by Curt Fissel

slant_header